User Agreement and Privacy Policy

User Agreement

Last updated on April 20th, 2018

Welcome to our website (the "Site"). We provide services to you that are subject to the notices, terms, and conditions set forth in this agreement and Privacy Policy (the "Agreement"). We reserve the right to change this Site and these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice.

Accessing, browsing or otherwise using this site indicates your agreement to all terms and conditions in this agreement, so please read this agreement carefully before proceeding. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you may not access, visit and/or use the website.

You can access this User Agreement and Privacy Policy any time in the footer of the website. The User Agreement and Privacy Policy may be modified from time to time; the date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page, so check back often. Continued usage of the website by you will constitute your acceptance of any changes or revisions to the User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

Use of the Site

Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, we hereby grant you a limited, revocable, non-transferable and non-exclusive license to access and use the Site by displaying it on your internet browser only for the purpose of shopping for personal items sold on the Site.

You may not reproduce, distribute, display, sell, lease, transmit, create derivative works from, translate, modify, reverse-engineer, disassemble, decompile or otherwise exploit this Site or any portion of it unless expressly permitted by us in writing. You cannot make any commercial use of any of the information provided on the Site or make any use of the Site for the benefit of another business unless explicitly permitted by us in advance. You shall not upload to, distribute, or otherwise publish through this Site any Content, information, or other material that (a) violates or infringes the copyrights, patents, trademarks, service marks, trade secrets, or other proprietary rights of any person; (b) is libelous, threatening, defamatory, obscene, indecent, pornographic, or could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under international law; or (c) includes any bugs, viruses, worms, trap doors, Trojan horses or other harmful code or properties.

If you breach, violate, fail to follow, or act inconsistently with the rules, restrictions, limitations, terms that apply to the Site, whether listed in this User Agreement and Privacy Policy, posted at various points on the Site, or otherwise communicated to users of the Site (collectively, the "Agreement"), we may terminate, discontinue, suspend, and/or restrict your account/profile, including without limitation any of our purported obligations hereunder, with or without notice, in addition to our other remedies.

Your Account

You will be solely responsible for all access to and use of this website by anyone using the password and identifications originally assigned to you whether or not such access to and use of this site is actually authorized by you, including without limitation, all communications and transmissions and all obligations (including without limitation financial obligations) incurred through such access or use. You are solely responsible for protecting the security and confidentiality of the password and identification assigned to you. You shall immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or identification or any other breach or threatened breach of this Site's security.

You agree, represent, warrant, and guarantee that all registration information or information provided by you for purchasing without registration is true, accurate, complete, up-to-date, and solely yours. You may not impersonate, imitate or pretend to be somebody else when registering or buying without registration on this website. If any of your registration information changes, you must update it in your account.

Electronic Communications

When you use the Site or send emails, text messages, and other communications from your desktop or mobile device to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically such as emails, texts, mobile push notices, or notices and messages on this site or through the other services, such as sales and technical support chats etc, and you can retain copies of these communications for your records. You consent that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Reviews and Comments

Except as otherwise provided elsewhere in this Agreement or on the Site, anything that you submit or post to the Site and/or provide us, including without limitation, ideas, know-how, techniques, questions, reviews, comments, and suggestions (collectively, "Submissions") is and will be treated as nonconfidential and nonproprietary, and we shall have the royalty-free, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable and transferable right to use, copy, distribute, display, publish, perform, sell, lease, transmit, adapt, create derivative works from such Submissions by any means and in any form, and to translate, modify, reverse-engineer, disassemble, or decompile such Submissions. All Submissions shall automatically become our sole and exclusive property and shall not be returned to you.

In addition to the rights applicable to any Submission, when you post comments or reviews to the Site, you also grant us the right to use the name that you submit with any review, comment, or other Content, if any, in connection with such review, comment, or other content. You shall not use a false email address, pretend to be someone other than yourself or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any Submissions or Content. We may, but shall not be obligated to, remove or edit any Submissions (including comments or reviews) for any reason.

Intellectual Property

All text, graphics, button icons, images, audio and video, content and software (collectively, "Content") belong exclusively to our company. The collection, arrangement, and assembly of all Content on this Site (the "Compilation") belongs exclusively to our company. All software used on this Site (the "Software") is the property of our company. The use of any of our trademarks or service marks without our express written consent is strictly prohibited. You may not use our trademarks or service marks in connection with any product or service in any way that is likely to cause confusion. You may not use our trademarks or service marks in any manner that disparages or discredits us. You may not use any of our trademarks or service marks in meta tags without prior explicit consent.

We respect the intellectual property of others. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please contact us.

Risk of Loss and Other Terms of Sale

All items purchased from us are made pursuant to a shipment contract. The risk of loss and title for items purchased by you pass to you upon our delivery of the items to the carrier pursuant to our standard terms of sale and are described on the Shipment Policy page. Our company is not responsible or liable if the package is shipped back to us, damaged or confiscated due to problems with customs clearance. Therefore, please check with your country's customs policies before placing an order. Our company is not responsible or liable for damaged packages or those shipped back to us in the event of failure of the designated courier service to deliver your package(s) to the given destination address after several attempts (due to your absence).

Information Disclaimer

We attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, we do not warrant that product descriptions or other content on our website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition. We publish information on the Site as a convenience to its visitors. This information is provided for informational purposes only. We reserve the right to make corrections and changes to the Site at any time without notice.

Our company does not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, reliability or usefulness of the information disclosed or accessed through the Site. We do not have any duty to update the Site or modify its Content or Code, and our company shall not be liable for its failure to update such information. It is your responsibility to verify any information contained in the Site before relying upon it.

In case a product is listed at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to typographical error or error in pricing or product information received from our suppliers, we shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for product listed at the incorrect price. We shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such orders whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card charged. If your credit card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is canceled, we shall immediately refund the amount charged back to your card.

Visitors assume all responsibility and risk with respect to their use of the Site. We disclaim all warranties, representations, and endorsements, express or implied, with regard to information accessed from or via the Site, including but not limited to all express and implied warranties, such as warranty of title, merchantability, non-infringement, and fitness for a particular purpose. We do not warrant that the Site is free of computer viruses, bugs or other harmful components. Our company does not warrant that the functions contained in the material will be uninterrupted or error-free or that errors will be detected or corrected.

Our company reserves the right to withdraw access to the Site and revise the services and products described in the Site at any time without notice.

Links

This site may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for the operation of or content located on or through any such site.

International Access

This Site may be accessed worldwide. This Site may contain products or references to products that are outlawed or not available in some countries. Any such references do not imply that such products will be made available in such countries. Please, be informed that you are responsible for complying with your local laws and regulations.

Severability

If any these provisions are deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed several and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provision. We may at any time revise the terms and conditions contained in this Agreement by updating this posting. You are bound by any revisions and should periodically visit this page to review the current terms and conditions, which apply to your use of the Site. The invalidity of any term, condition or provision of this Agreement shall not affect the enforceability of those portions of the Agreement deemed enforceable by applicable courts of law.

Privacy Policy

Last updated on April 20th, 2018

We understand that security and privacy are important issues for visitors of our website and undertakes to keep your information secure and confidential. That is why we maintain the following standards to protect personal information. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to disclose and describe our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Most of all, we value your privacy. We do not sell, rent, loan, or give your email address or other personal information to anybody without your express permission.

Collection of Information

The information we learn from customers helps us to perform transactions, dispatch goods and provide customer support and continually improve your shopping experience at our online store. Here are the types of information we collect:

The Information You Give Us

We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our service, and communicating with you.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Site’s functionality. These third-party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

When you browse a website on a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, your location information and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site. We also use tracking information to determine which areas of our site users like and do not like based on traffic to those areas.

Information from Other Sources

We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information. We can use updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more quickly and communicate with you more easily.

Use of Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes: to process your orders and administer your account, to administer and improve the site and related services, to notify you of our products, services, promotional events or special offers that you may be of interest to you, etc.

Emails and Electronic Communication

We offer you to subscribe to our newsletters (you can do it by logging into your account settings or subscribe without registration on the website). If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

  • logging into your account settings and updating your preferences
  • clicking Unsubscribe or Update subscription preferences in newsletters
  • contacting us using the contact information provided on the Site

We will not send you any other unsolicited email at the address you provide, except for infrequent communications to resolve issues that may arise with your own account on our website.

We will also send you notifications concerning your order or goods you are interested in. You may also unsubscribe from such type of notifications by clicking Unsubscribe in the newsletter).

Account Information

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

  • logging into your account settings and updating your account
  • contacting us using the contact information provided on the Site

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our of our User Agreement and/or comply with legal requirements.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we share customer information only as described below:

  • Third-party service providers. We cooperate with other companies and individuals to deliver packages, send postal mail and email, process credit card payments and provide customer service, etc. They have access to personal information required to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.
  • Protection of our company. We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, protect the rights, property, or safety of our company, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Children's Privacy

Our website is intended for use by individuals over the age of 18. We will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and not knowingly provide children under the age of 13 with access to the Site. If you are under 13, please do not submit any personally identifiable information on our site. Children should always ask a parent or guardian for permission to send any personal information online to anyone.

Security of Information

Our company is committed to protecting customer personal information. The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. Please note! Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer in order to protect your account against unauthorized access.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned by third parties. Our company is not responsible for the collection or use of your personal information at any third party sites.

Access to Information

You have access to information about your account at our website and you can view, update or delete it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the Privacy Policy.

CATALOGUE

USD

en

0
Cart
You have no products in cart
0 item(s)
USD 0
Go to Cart
Sales chat
  • English online
  • Español online
  • Technical Support